Jump Out Results

18 July 2019

View Jump Out Video Here
Jumpout Results: Thursday 18 July 2019
Please advise of any scratchings ASAP. All horses must wear halters 
Heat 1: 2YO 600       7:30AM          
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 Move Faster/Imaunicorn E.Leighton R.Leifting 3 39.4
2 Move Faster/Danza Lass C.Dell R.Leifting  
3 Pearl Hart A.Schwerin A.Johnson 2
4 Per Incanto- diamond start R.Scott J.Mahoney 1
5        
6        
     
Heat 2: 2YO 600      7:45AM          
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 Rip Van Winkle x Small Parcels R.Smyth N.Tiley 1 39.5
2 Sigiriya M.Hashizume A.Johnson  
3 Eagle County A.Schwerin A.Johnson 3
4 Atlante - Seraphina R.Scott J.Mahoney 2
5        
6        
Heat 3: OPEN 800      8:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 Blue Breeze C.Dell A.Morley   50
2 Deluxe C.Jones N.Tiley 2
3 Gorgeous Geisha R.Smyth N.Tiley 1
4 Territory D.Parker N.Tiley 3
5 Orakie Overlord A.Calder S.Clothworthy  
6  Justacanter E.Leighton S.Clothworthy  
Heat 4: 2YO 800    8:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Amusez Moi R.Smyth N.Tiley 1 51.2
2 Dawn Approach x Aimee n Kate D.Parker N.Tiley 2
3 Pins x My Fiancee C.Jones N.Tiley 3
4 Shocking /Saucy Penny A.Calder M.Murdoch  
5        
6        
Heat 5: MAIDEN 800   8:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Ferlax x One Perfect Day  A.Calder B.Carsons   51
2 Zacalicious C.Jones N.Tiley 2
3 Showcasing x Oravello R.Smyth N.Tiley 1
4 Kurashio x Refuge D.Parker N.Tiley  
5 Iffraaj-spectralia E.Leighton D.Wiles 3
6 Toronado/Zanna K.Chowdhoory M.Murdoch  
Heat 6: MAIDEN 800    8:45AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Blew by you  R.Smyth N.Bishara 3 51.3
2 Kissenger E.Leighton N.Tiley  
3 Thewayouare x Sacsayhuaman  C.Jones N.Tiley 1
4 Antigua D.Parker N.Tiley 2
5 Rock we cambes-impassion A.Schwerin W.Larsen  
6        
Heat 7: MAIDEN 800    9:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 More Than Ready x Mystically R.Smyth N.Tiley 2 50.5
2 Zen x Bright Girl D.Parker N.Tiley 3
3 Highly Recommended ex Ying A.Schwerin S.Clothworthy  
4 Zed ex Anneraad E.Leighton S.Clothworthy  
5 Anatow T.Abel M.Rogers 1
6 Pentire x Chivana A.Calder B.Vance  
Heat 8: MAIDEN 800    9:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Ekraar/Al vialli R.Scott C.Evans 3 51
2 Hold Sway A.Calder M.Murdoch  
3 Zed   R.Smyth J.Ruddell  
4 Tipping point J.Grundy S.Clothworthy  
5 Tin Soldier  C.Dell K.Dell 2
6 Pins/Valentina Rossi A.Scherwin S.Clothworthy 1
Heat 9: MAIDEN 1000    9:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Uabasso R.Smyth C.Evans 2 1.08.9
2 Hermon K.Chowdhoory M.Rogers 3
3 Iskander    C.Dell J.Ruddell 1
4        
5        
6        
Heat 10: MAIDEN 1000   9:45AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Red Element  R.Smyth N.Bishara 1 1.08.5
2 Mettre En Jeu /Perfect Peace C.Dell C.Evans  
3 Power /Cats Account R.Scott C.Evans 2
4 Castledale-Indy star A.Calder W larsen  
5 Haradasun ex Tunzi A.Schwerin S.Clothworthy 3
6 Ferlax ex Yanna Marie E.Leighton S.Clothworthy  
Heat 11: OPEN 1000  10:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Its Gucchi E.Leighton S.Clothworthy   1.08
2 Niagra ex Whatagem A.Schwerin S.Clothworthy  
3 Bullybrook R.Smyth R.Gavin 1
4 lake superior J.Grundy S.Clothworthy  
5 Pure Champion / True Hawk T.Abel M.Rogers 2
6 Rock De Cambes / Black Rayzana K.Chowdhory M.Rogers 3

Copyright ©2020 Counties Racing Club, T/A Pukekohe Park