Jump Out Results

24 May 2019

Jumpout Results: Friday 24 May
Please advise of any scratchings ASAP. All horses must wear halters 

Please Click Here to view the Jump Out Video

Heat 1: 2YO 600       7:30AM          
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 My Alice S.Spratt M.Rogers
No Time (Fog)
2 Tavistock - Marching On C.Dell D.Jeffcoat  1
3 Tavistock x dame mapperly  A.Collett S Cole  2
4 Thewayouare/Go South Gelding A.Calder R.Collett 3
5        
6        
     
Heat 2: 2YO 600      7:45AM          
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 Red Giant/Shes A Tomboy  A.Calder R.Collett   No Time (Fog)
2  Tanoshi A.Collett S Cole 2
3 Ego/I'm Jane R.Scott C.Pool  
4 Power/Baby Guiness A. Scherwin S.Clotworthy 3
5 Reliable Man/Sinnfonia S.Spratt  R.Yuill 1
6        
Heat 3: OPEN 800      8:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 Call Me Bob D.Parker N.Tiley 2 No Time (Fog)
2 Mount Midoriama  J.Whiteside N.Tiley 3
3 Spoil Sport D.Nolan N.Tiley  
4 Ifnot Wainot C.Dell C.Evans 1
5        
6        
Heat 4: OPEN 800    8:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Magnify D.Nolan N.Tiley 1 No Time (Fog)
2 Bruegel  D.Parker N.Tiley 2
3 Mr Big C.Dell K.Dell  
4 Signor Del T.Able M.Rogers 3
5        
6        
Heat 5: MAIDEN 800   8:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1         No Time (Fog)
2 Firmament R.Smyth P.Riley 3
3 Castledale/Indy star A.Schwerin W.Larsen  
4 Showcasing- Em's a Gem A.Calder M.Garrett  
5 Lady De Winter R.Scott D.Jeffcoat 1
6 Dream C.Jones N.Tiley 2
Heat 6: MAIDEN 800    8:45AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Swiss Ace x Melroy filly T.Wenn T.Wenn 3 No Time (Fog)
2 Miss Maximuss D.Nolan W.Larsen 2
3 He's Remarkable x Maggs  A.Calder A.Young  
4 Power/Diamond Rock Oliver N.Tanner  
5 Sweet Orange Juice E.Lattin N.Tanner  
6 More Than Ready x Mystically R.Smyth N.Tiley 1
Heat 7: MAIDEN 800    9:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Wotablast R.Symth N.Tiley   48.1
2 Thewayouare x Sacsayhuaman  C.Jones N.Tiley 1
3 Let's Do This D.Nolan N.Tiley  
4 Gorky Park/Capel Lass O.Belarge N.Tanner 3
5 Ekraar/Paisley Street E. Lattin N.Tanner 2
6 Reliable Man/Runningdownadream  A.Schwerin  C.Pomare  
Heat 8: MAIDEN 800    9:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Gorgeous Geisha R.Smyth N.Tiley 1 47.5
2 Reliable Man x Indovina  T.Wenn T.Wenn  
3 Hunua Hank J.Whiteside N.Tiley 2
4 Valmur A.Sims P.Riley 3
5 Cash Me Ousside A.Calder B.Vance  
6 Nom de Jeu x Al's Angel C.Dell A.Young   
Heat 9: 2YO 800    9:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Sacred Falls/Curvy E.Lattin D.Wiles   48.1
2 Iffraaj-Spectralia R.Smyth D.Wiles 1
3 Shamoline Warrior/Murphys Cash A.Schwerin D.Wiles 3
4 Remind / Curren Legacy S.Spratt M.Rogers  
5 Pierro x Rock Success A.Collett N.Tiley  
6 Per Incanto/ronganui  K.McCulloch M.Murdoch 2
Heat 10: 2YO 800   9:45AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Rip Van Winkle/Shes Got Spunk  A.Collett R.Collett   47.9
2 Pure Champion / True Hawk R.Scott M.Rogers  
3 Dawn Approach x Balmarossa D.Nolan N.Tiley 3
4 Pins x My Fiancee R.Smyth N.Tiley 2
5 Riodini J.Whiteside N.Tiley 1
6        
Heat 11: 2YO 800   10:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Battle Paint x Cape Treasure D.Nolan N.Tiley   47.8
2 Dalghar x Chillies R.Smyth N.Tiley 1
3 Sils Maria A.Calder R.Collett 2
4 Niagra ex Whatagem A.Collett S.Clotworthy  
5 Power/Satin Slipper K.McCulloch M.Murdoch  
6 Mato Graso T.Wenn A.Tweads 3
Heat 12: MAIDEN 1000    10:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Worththewait R.Smyth K.Grass   1.03.00
2 Escapeoligest S.Spratt M.Rogers 2
3 Double Happy C.Jones N.Tiley 1
4 Zed/Te Awa Rose C.Dell J Ruddle 3
5 Power x jayasuriya A.Collett S.Cole  
6 Alaskan Gold A.Calder M.Rogers  
Heat 13: MAIDEN 1000    10:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Our Sharman S.Spratt M.Rogers   1.03.02
2 Calmbeforethestorm E.Lattin E.Shattock  
3 Move Faster R.Scott R.Leifting  1
4 Fastmover/Haeri Ra C.Dell R.Leifting   
5 Hermon A.Calder M.Rogers  3
6 Wicked Woman  R.Smyth J.Graham 2

Copyright ©2020 Counties Racing Club, T/A Pukekohe Park