Jump Out Results

8 April 2019

 
 

Copyright ©2020 Counties Racing Club, T/A Pukekohe Park

Please find link to video HERE

Jumpout Results: 8 April 2019
Heat 1: 2YO 600       7:30AM          
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 Riodini J.Whiteside N.Tiley 1 36
2 Perincanto-Forever and Ever T.Thornton D.Jeffcoat 3
3 ferlax-flame of lanka R.Symth D.Wiles 2
4 Highly Recommended-Raewyn Coup Filly A.Collett R.Collett  
5 Tavistock - Patsi O'Riley B.Yuill A.Green  
6 Rip van Winkle ex Bizz E.Latton S.Clotworthy  
     
Heat 2: 2YO 600      7:45AM          
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1 Fastnet Rock - Mid Summer Music T.Wenn D.Jeffcoat 3 36.2
2        
3 Super easy x spiffy iffie K.McCulloch S.Cole 2
4 Sweet Orange-Wealth Star A.Collett R.Collett  
5 Shocking - Knighngale Angel  A.Calder S.Clotworthy  
6 Tavistock Elegant Satin R.Scott R.Liefting 1
Heat 3: 2YO 800      8:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time
1         48.5
2 iffraaj-spectralia R.Smyth D.Wiles 2
3 Jakkalberry-Diamond Jules  A.Calder R.Collett 3
4 Hallowed crown x sapphire lass A.Collett S.Cole 1
5 Roc de Cames ex Burning desire E.Latten S.Clotworthy  
6 Reliable Man - Cellaring K.McCulloch S.Clotworthy  
Heat 4: 2YO 800    8:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Redwood/ Crystal Hill J.Whiteside A.Johnston 2 48.2
2 Burgundy Nottobad S.Spratt M.Rogers 3
3 Rip van Winkle K.McCulloch S.Clotworthy  
4 Deep fiel x dubious affair A.Collett S.Cole 1
Heat 5: Maiden 800    8:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 ego fast C.Dell S.Ruddell 1 48.5
2 Rock N Pop-Platnium Zena  A.Calder R.Collett  
3 Foxwedge x Fountain Joy R.Smyth N.Tiley 2
4 Better Than Ready x Brilliant Thunder D.Nolan N.Tiley  
5 Thewayouare x Sacsayhuaman J.Whiteside N.Tiley  
6 Sepella A.Collett R.Collett 3
Heat 6: Maiden 800    8:45AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 O'Reilly x Happily Ever After R.Smyth N.Tiley   48
2 Guillotine - Classic Babe Trudy Thorton D.Jeffcoat  
3 Massachusetts A.Calder R.Collett 3
4 Suffcient/Great Grand Lotta R.Scott G.Murkelot 2
5 Tickadiva T.Wenn D.Saxon 1
6 Street Cat E.Latton N.Tanner  
Heat 7: Maiden 800    9:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Double Happy R.Smyth N.Tiley   48.6
2 Let's Do This D.Nolan N.Tiley  
3 Insta Belle/Swiss Ace J.Whiteside A.Johnston 1
4 Super Easy - Russe Princesa T.Wenn D.Jeffcoat 3
5 Barbara C.Jones N.Tiley 2
6 Nova Incanto A.Schwerin D.Wiles  
Heat 8: Maiden 800    9:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Expressive A.Collett S.Clotworthy   48.3
2 Full of Talent R.Smyth R.Patel 2
3 pins-miss maximuss J.Whiteside W.Larsen  
4 Keep It Real S.Spratt M.Rogers 1
5 Van Blanc K.McCulloch N.Tiley  
6 Malik D.Nolan N.Tiley 3
Heat 9: Maiden 800    9:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Gorgeous Geisha  D.Nolan N.Tiley 1 48
2 Power/Diamond Rock E.Latton N.Tanner  
3 Bonniface A.Schwerin A.Johnston  
4 Red Giant ex Another Invader S.Spratt S.Clotworthy  
5 Firmament R.Smyth P.Riley 3
6 Copper Xpress R.Scott R.Patel 2
Heat 10: Maiden 800   9:45AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Gimme Ekstra T.Wenn R.Leifting   48.2
2 Madam Pompom R.Smyth N.Tiley 2
3 Go for Dough J.Fillmore J.Fillmore 3
4 Mussolini A.Calder J.Surgenor 1
5 Astin Park S.Spratt S.Pool  
6 Gorgeous in Gold R.Scott E.Shattock  
Heat 11: Open 800   10:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Call Me Bob D.Parker N.Tiley   47.9
2 Standing Ovation D.Nolan N.Tiley 2
3 Deluxe  C.Jones N.Tiley  
4 Miss Campbell  J.Whiteside N.Tiley  
5 Athrenee Angel R.Smyth N.Tiley 1
6 Piazzetta R.Scott R.Whiteside 3
Heat 12: Open 800   10:15AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Demonetisation  D.Nolan N.Tiley 1 47.5
2 The Ice Knight R.Smyth N.Tiley  
3 Lupelani C.Jones N.Tiley 3
4 Megablast L.Tiley N.Tiley  
5 Mount Midoriama D.Parker N.Tiley  
6 Annie Ok A.Collett S.Clotworthy 2
Heat 13: Maiden 1000   10:30AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Frozen J.Whiteside A.Johnston 1  
2 ferlax-regarded A.Schwerin D.Wiles  
3 Fluorobus A.Calder R.Collett 2
4 iskander C.Dell S.Ruddell 3
5 Move Faster x Storm bubble R.Smyth E.Shattock  
6 Mistress Porotene T.Wenn T.Wenn  
Heat 14: Maiden 1000   10:45AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Zenntari T.Wenn L.Munro 2 102.9
2 Zed ex Magnesium E.Latton S.Clotworthy  
3 Liz's Gift I.McCaw A.Smith 1
4 Zed/Body and Soul R.Scott R.Leifting  
5 Reliable Friend C.Dell R.Leifting 3
6        
Heat 15: Open 1000   11:00AM         
  Race Name/Full Breeding Rider Trainer Placings  Time 
1 Tryfan  A.Scherwin A.Johnston 1 103
2 Innamincka R.Scott R.Gavin  
3 Summer Warrior T.Smith D.Wiles  
4 Ohceedee A.Collett